skip navigation

Teams

Winter season runs from JAN 2 to MAR 9.

There is NO practice on DEC 21, JAN 1, JAN 21, FEB 18.  Please note makeup practice sessions at the bottom of the page

SQUIRTS Team # Team Name Color Practice Info     Total Points
  team 1 Kixx   TUESDAYS 6-7:30 Meredith School 16
  team 2 Riverhounds   TUESDAYS 6-7:30 Meredith School 18
  team 3 Steel    WEDNESDAYS 6-7:30 Nebinger School 13
  team 4 Atoms   THURSDAYS 6-7:30 Nebinger School 6
JUNIORS Team # Team Name Color Practice Info     Total Points
  team 1 Galaxy   THURSDAYS 6-7:30 Meredith School 0
  team 2 Union   THURSDAYS 6-7:30 Meredith School 23
  team 3 Fusion   MONDAYS 6-7:30 Academy of Palumbo (upstairs) 14
  team 4 Red Bulls   MONDAYS 6-7:30 Academy of Palumbo (upstairs) 9
SENIORS Team # Team Name Color Practice Info     Total Points
  team 1 Man City   MONDAYS 6-7:30 Nebinger School 16
  team 2 Arsenal   MONDAYS 6-7:30 Nebinger School 3
  team 3 Brighton   TUESDAYS 6-7:30 Nebinger School 9
  team 4 Tottenham   TUESDAYS 6-7:30 Nebinger School 19
PRACTICE CHANGES - due to school or gym closures
Original Practice Make up Practice
MON Dec 31 Red Bulls Wed 1/9 6-7:30 at Nebinger
  Fusion Thurs 1/10 6-7:30 at Nebinger
  Man City and Arsenal Wed 1/2 5-6:30 at Old Pine Community Center
       
TUES Jan 1 Kixx Wed 1/2 6-7:30 at Nebinger
  Riverhounds Thurs 1/3 6-7:30 at Nebinger
  Brighton and Hotspur Wed 1/2 6:30-8 at Old Pine Community Center
       
MON Jan 21 Red Bulls Thurs 1/24 6-7:30 at Nebinger
  Fusion Wed 1/23 6-7:30 at Nebinger
  Man city Wed 1/16 6-7:30 at Nebinger
  Arsenal Thurs 1/17 6-7:30 at Nebinger
       
MON Feb 18 Red Bulls Wed 2/13 6-7:30 at Nebinger
  Fusion Thurs 2/14 6-7:30 at Nebinger
  Arsenal Wed 2/20 6-7:30 at Nebinger
  Man City Thurs 2/21 6-7:30 at Nebinger

Squirts   Juniors   Seniors
Kixx - TUES 6-7:30 at Meredith    Galaxay - Thurs 6-7:30 at Meredith School   Manchester City - MON 6-7:30 at Nebinger
1 Finnegan Crawford   1 Christian Artigiani   1 Lucas Berg
1 Luca D'Orazio   1 Daniel Burke   1 Jude Cohen
1 Ronan Humowiecki   1 Jackson Cooper   1 Leo Cohen
1 Michael Janczewski   1 Ewan Everett   1 Conor Goldrick
1 Malcolm Kelly   1 Sidharth Manghnani   1 Eli Smith-Landau
1 Ethan Klehr   1 Francisco Rosa        
1 Benjamin Moore   1 Andrew Schulman        
1 Bora Taskin   1 Jonas Spade        
1 Miya Thomas   1 Julian Starr        
1 Blaise Urick   1 Blair Willaims        
Riverhounds - TUES 6-7:30 at Meredith   Union - Thursday 6-7:30 at Meredith School   Arsenel - MON 6-7:30 at Nebinger
2 Ryan Axelrod   2 Alex Flanagan   2 Ciela Ermilio
2 Marina Bonnaud   2 Clarity Kapur   2 Ezra Goldenberg
2 Leon Bonnaud   2 Kenning Kapur   2 Luke Moleski
2 Bijan Foroughi   2 Noah Klehr   2 Grey Peltz
2 Maxwell Koilor   2 Aiden Murtha   2 Lukas Tymoczko
2 Mauro Lucci   2 Callan Murtha   2 William  Zielinski
2 Kamal Myrick   2 Liam  Pawelski        
2 Julian Rivella   2 Eloise Pepersack        
2 Albie Shane   2 Oliver Rademacher        
        2 Owen Finucan        
Steel - WED 6-7:30 at Nebinger   Fusion - Mondays 6-7:30 at Academy of Palumbo (upstairs)   Brighton - TUES 6-7:30 at Nebinger
3 Norah Atkinson   3 Yotam Cohen-Hanegbi   3 Thomas Bream
3 Nino Beaudry   3 John Deluca   3 Rio Jacoby-Landau
3 Charles Foxx   3 Sah'fir Holland   3 Zayd Kavur
3 Jayanth Ganesan   3 Liam Holt   3 Nicholas Stromberg
3 Carmelo Rodriguez   3 Avery Luk   3 jules Woolsey
3 Lucas Sicks   3 Lucas Moluf        
3 Bradford Strain   3 Harmon Redfearn Neswick         
3 Genevieve Trotta   3 Michael Sharkey        
3 Elliott Zelinger   3 Alexander Wu        
                     
Atoms - THURS 6-7:30 at Nebinger   Red Bulls - Monday 6-7:30 at Academy of Palumbo (upstairs)   Hotspur - TUES 6-7:30 at Nebinger
4 Josephine Blair   4 Alessandro Castano   4 Pete Bradford
4 Tyler Gilbert   4 Danilo Chavarro   4 Tyler Bradford
4 Philip  Girardi   4 Francesco Chavarro   4 Robert Corry
4 Ike Grodin   4       4 Justin Hill
4 Joey Heller   4 Greyson Doggett   4 Rohan Kapoor
4 Fredric Holland   4 Max Forman   4 Giacomo Weil
4 Joaquin Lojo   4 David Fratus        
4 Elliot Schimpf   4 Grady Julyan        
4 George Squilla   4 William Nelson        
4 Parks Topche   4 Sid Peltz